
Travis Jankowski
Bats/Throws: L/RBorn: Ephrata, PA, United StatesDebut: Aug 21, 2015Draft: 2012

Travis Jankowski is a former major league center fielder. Jankowski was born on June 15, 1991 in Ephrata, PA, United States, debuted in the major leagues on August 21, 2015 and last played on July 8, 2025. Jankowski batted left and threw right. The San Diego Padres drafted Jankowski in 2012 (round C-A, pick 44 overall) out of SUNY Stony Brook. In 2025, Jankowski batted .244 with 0 home runs, 2 RBI and an OPS of .575 in 26 games. MLBDB has 8 seasons of statistics for Jankowski, from 2018 to 2025.
8 seasons of hitting across 8 clubs. Club-specific splits are shown in lighter type.
| Season | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | BB | SO | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 117 | 387 | 347 | 45 | 90 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 37 | 73 | .259 | .332 | .346 | .678 | |
| 2019SD | 25 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | .182 | .250 | .182 | .432 | |
| 2020CIN | 16 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | .067 | .176 | .067 | .243 | |
| 2021PHI | 76 | 157 | 131 | 24 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 22 | 29 | .252 | .364 | .351 | .715 | |
| 2022All | All teams | 44 | 64 | 55 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | .164 | .281 | .164 | .445 |
| 2022NYM | 43 | 63 | 54 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | |
| 2022SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| 2023TEX | 107 | 287 | 247 | 34 | 65 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 35 | 42 | .263 | .357 | .332 | .689 | |
| 2024TEX | 104 | 207 | 190 | 19 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 44 | .200 | .266 | .242 | .508 | |
| 2025All | All teams | 26 | 50 | 45 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | .244 | .286 | .289 | .575 |
| 2025CWS | 7 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | |
| 2025TB | 14 | 34 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | .258 | .294 | .323 | .617 | |
| 2025NYM | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Season | Team | 1B | TB | CS | SB% | HBP | IBB | SH | SF | GIDP | GO/AO | LOB | AB/HR | BB/K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 71 | 120 | 7 | 77.4% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.78 | 97 | 86.75 | 0.51 | |
| 2019SD | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 8 | N/A | 0.50 | |
| 2020CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 | 9 | N/A | 0.29 | |
| 2021PHI | 24 | 46 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.03 | 43 | 131.00 | 0.76 | |
| 2022All | All teams | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 23 | N/A | 0.80 |
| 2022NYM | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 22 | N/A | 0.89 | |
| 2022SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 1 | N/A | 0.00 | |
| 2023TEX | 51 | 82 | 1 | 95.0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.13 | 118 | 247.00 | 0.83 | |
| 2024TEX | 32 | 46 | 1 | 91.7% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.45 | 63 | 190.00 | 0.27 | |
| 2025All | All teams | 9 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.67 | 16 | N/A | 0.25 |
| 2025CWS | 3 | 3 | 0 | N/A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 6 | N/A | 0.33 | |
| 2025TB | 6 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.75 | 10 | N/A | 0.22 | |
| 2025NYM | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Season | Team | PA | AB | ISO | BABIP | HR% | K% | BB% | wOBA | wRAA | wRC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 387 | 347 | .086 | .319 | 1.0% | 18.9% | 9.6% | .303 | -3.9 | 41.4 | |
| 2019SD | 24 | 22 | .000 | .222 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .203 | -2.4 | 0.6 | |
| 2020CIN | 17 | 15 | .000 | .125 | 0.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | .134 | -2.7 | -0.5 | |
| 2021PHI | 157 | 131 | .099 | .317 | 0.6% | 18.5% | 14.0% | .312 | -0.2 | 18.8 | |
| 2022All | All teams | 64 | 55 | .000 | .200 | 0.0% | 15.6% | 12.5% | .222 | -4.5 | 2.8 |
| 2022NYM | 63 | 54 | .000 | .200 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 12.7% | .225 | -4.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2022SEA | 1 | 1 | .000 | N/A | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | -0.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2023TEX | 287 | 247 | .069 | .311 | 0.3% | 14.6% | 12.2% | .312 | -1.3 | 33.7 | |
| 2024TEX | 207 | 190 | .042 | .255 | 0.5% | 21.3% | 5.8% | .234 | -12.7 | 11.5 | |
| 2025All | All teams | 50 | 45 | .044 | .324 | 0.0% | 24.0% | 6.0% | .255 | -2.3 | 3.6 |
| 2025CWS | 15 | 14 | .000 | .273 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .222 | -1.1 | 0.7 | |
| 2025TB | 34 | 31 | .065 | .348 | 0.0% | 26.5% | 5.9% | .270 | -1.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2025NYM | 1 | 0 | N/A | N/A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Read advanced measures alongside playing time. N/A means the required inputs or season calculations are unavailable.
1 season of pitching across 1 club. Season totals, oldest first. The team shown identifies the player's club when the totals were recorded.
| Season | Team | W | L | W-L% | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025NYM | 0 | 0 | N/A | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
8 seasons of fielding across 8 clubs. Club-specific splits are shown in lighter type. Games at different positions can overlap.
| Season | Team | Pos | G | GS | INN | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FLD% | RF/9 | RF/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | LF | 32 | 22 | 191.2 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.55 | 1.03 | |
| 2018SD | CF | 34 | 27 | 227.0 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.46 | 1.82 | |
| 2018SD | RF | 58 | 29 | 340.2 | 94 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .979 | 2.43 | 1.59 | |
| 2019SD | LF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019SD | CF | 5 | 2 | 23.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.28 | 1.20 | |
| 2019SD | RF | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.08 | 0.60 | |
| 2020CIN | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020CIN | CF | 9 | 3 | 40.1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.23 | 1.11 | |
| 2020CIN | RF | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.80 | 0.33 | |
| 2020CIN | DH | 1 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
| 2021PHI | LF | 6 | 3 | 28.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.57 | 0.83 | |
| 2021PHI | CF | 45 | 26 | 248.0 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.25 | 1.38 | |
| 2021PHI | RF | 8 | 1 | 23.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.76 | 0.25 | |
| 2022All | All teams | LF | 19 | 2 | 43.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.26 | 0.32 |
| 2022All | All teams | CF | 11 | 6 | 57.0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.32 | 1.91 |
| 2022All | All teams | RF | 12 | 9 | 84.0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.18 | 0.92 |
| 2022All | All teams | DH | 2 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2022NYM | LF | 19 | 2 | 43.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.26 | 0.32 | |
| 2022NYM | RF | 12 | 9 | 84.0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.18 | 0.92 | |
| 2022NYM | CF | 10 | 6 | 55.0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.44 | 2.10 | |
| 2022NYM | DH | 2 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
| 2022SEA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023TEX | LF | 78 | 49 | 473.2 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.73 | 1.17 | |
| 2023TEX | CF | 14 | 10 | 90.0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.30 | 1.64 | |
| 2023TEX | RF | 16 | 4 | 58.1 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.24 | 1.31 | |
| 2023TEX | DH | 2 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
| 2024TEX | LF | 26 | 7 | 90.0 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.20 | 0.85 | |
| 2024TEX | CF | 15 | 5 | 60.0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.15 | 1.40 | |
| 2024TEX | RF | 31 | 18 | 171.0 | 43 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .930 | 2.11 | 1.29 | |
| 2024TEX | DH | 25 | 19 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
| 2025All | All teams | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025All | All teams | LF | 6 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.54 | 1.00 |
| 2025All | All teams | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.75 | 2.50 |
| 2025All | All teams | RF | 15 | 8 | 71.0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.39 | 0.73 |
| 2025All | All teams | DH | 1 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2025CWS | RF | 5 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.44 | 0.80 | |
| 2025CWS | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.75 | 2.50 | |
| 2025TB | RF | 9 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.43 | 0.78 | |
| 2025TB | LF | 5 | 3 | 33.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.64 | 1.20 | |
| 2025NYM | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025NYM | DH | 1 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
| 2025NYM | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025NYM | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
A designated hitter does not play in the field, so DH rows show N/A for fielding measures.
Recorded measurements and MLBDB estimates from the pitches seen and the balls put in play as a hitter. Each table's note says which.
MLBDB calculates these numbers from recorded game measurements. EV balls and LA balls show the sample sizes. EV+LA balls have both measurements and are used for barrel percentage. Seasons without these measurements show N/A.
| Season | Team | BBE | EV+LA balls | MLBDB barrels | MLBDB Barrel% | EV balls | Avg EV balls | Avg EV | Max EV | Hard-hit% | LA balls | Avg LA balls | Avg LA | Sweet-spot% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 276 | 239 | 2 | 0.8% | 239 | 235 | 85.7 | 104.3 | 21.8% | 239 | 235 | 4.0 | 31.8% | |
| 2019SD | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 13 | 78.9 | 95.6 | 7.7% | 13 | 13 | 12.8 | 15.4% | |
| 2020CIN | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 7 | 80.8 | 101.3 | 14.3% | 7 | 7 | -12.9 | 28.6% | |
| 2021PHI | 104 | 104 | 2 | 1.9% | 104 | 95 | 85.2 | 105.8 | 20.2% | 104 | 95 | 6.8 | 27.9% | |
| 2022All | All teams | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0.0% | 45 | 42 | 80.5 | 102.3 | 22.2% | 45 | 42 | -3.2 | 22.2% |
| 2022NYM | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0.0% | 45 | 42 | 80.5 | 102.3 | 22.2% | 45 | 42 | -3.2 | 22.2% | |
| 2022SEA | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A | |
| 2023TEX | 208 | 208 | 0 | 0.0% | 208 | 204 | 85.3 | 108.7 | 25.5% | 208 | 204 | 8.1 | 31.3% | |
| 2024TEX | 146 | 146 | 1 | 0.7% | 146 | 143 | 85.4 | 105.1 | 24.7% | 146 | 143 | 5.9 | 27.4% | |
| 2025All | All teams | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0.0% | 35 | 32 | 84.6 | 107.2 | 34.3% | 35 | 32 | -0.5 | 22.9% |
| 2025CWS | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 10 | 85.7 | 107.2 | 18.2% | 11 | 10 | 19.2 | 36.4% | |
| 2025TB | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 22 | 84.0 | 105.6 | 43.5% | 23 | 22 | -9.4 | 17.4% | |
| 2025NYM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | N/A | N/A | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | N/A | 0.0% |
Direction is estimated from recorded hit locations and the hand used to bat on each play. Rates divide by Located balls and show N/A below 95% location coverage. Unmapped balls are left out. Higher is not always better.
| Season | Team | Located balls | Location coverage | Pull% | Center% | Oppo% | Pull balls | Center balls | Oppo balls | Unmapped balls |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 266 | 96.4% | 33.5% | 38.7% | 27.8% | 89 | 103 | 74 | 10 | |
| 2019SD | 18 | 100.0% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2020CIN | 8 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021PHI | 104 | 100.0% | 26.0% | 42.3% | 31.7% | 27 | 44 | 33 | 0 | |
| 2022All | All teams | 45 | 100.0% | 31.1% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 14 | 19 | 12 | 0 |
| 2022NYM | 45 | 100.0% | 31.1% | 42.2% | 26.7% | 14 | 19 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2022SEA | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0 | |
| 2023TEX | 208 | 100.0% | 30.3% | 40.4% | 29.3% | 63 | 84 | 61 | 0 | |
| 2024TEX | 145 | 99.3% | 33.1% | 37.9% | 29.0% | 48 | 55 | 42 | 1 | |
| 2025All | All teams | 35 | 100.0% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025CWS | 11 | 100.0% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2025TB | 23 | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2025NYM | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Pitches counts every pitch actually thrown; automatic balls and strikes are left out. Swings include bunt attempts, and caught foul tips count as whiffs. Whiff% divides misses by swings; SwStr% divides misses by pitches. Zone rates need a recorded location for at least 95% of pitches. Missing results show N/A. For 2018 through 2024, inside or outside the zone is an MLBDB estimate from recorded pitch locations and batter zone heights; from 2025, MLB's recorded zone labels are used.
| Season | Team | Pitches | Swings | Whiff% | SwStr% | Contact% | Swing% | Chase% | Zone% | Z-Swing% | Z-Contact% | O-Contact% | First delivered strike% | Called% | CSW% | Zone coverage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 1564 | 640 | 17.3% | 7.1% | 82.7% | 40.9% | 19.6% | 52.2% | 60.3% | 87.5% | 65.0% | 63.0% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 97.4% | |
| 2019SD | 88 | 37 | 16.2% | 6.8% | 83.8% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 51.7% | 64.4% | 93.1% | 42.9% | 58.3% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 98.9% | |
| 2020CIN | 76 | 28 | 32.1% | 11.8% | 67.9% | 36.8% | 18.2% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 18.4% | 30.3% | 100.0% | |
| 2021PHI | 583 | 239 | 18.8% | 7.7% | 81.2% | 41.0% | 15.9% | 53.7% | 62.6% | 85.2% | 62.8% | 63.0% | 21.1% | 28.8% | 100.0% | |
| 2022All | All teams | 258 | 101 | 13.9% | 5.4% | 86.1% | 39.1% | 20.1% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 94.5% | 64.3% | 54.7% | 20.2% | 25.6% | 100.0% |
| 2022NYM | 251 | 99 | 14.1% | 5.6% | 85.9% | 39.4% | 20.7% | 46.2% | 61.2% | 94.4% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 25.5% | 100.0% | |
| 2022SEA | 7 | 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | N/A | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 100.0% | |
| 2023TEX | 1118 | 427 | 14.8% | 5.6% | 85.2% | 38.2% | 16.2% | 52.0% | 58.5% | 89.7% | 67.8% | 59.4% | 22.0% | 27.6% | 100.0% | |
| 2024TEX | 819 | 367 | 20.7% | 9.3% | 79.3% | 44.8% | 21.3% | 54.2% | 64.6% | 85.7% | 56.3% | 61.8% | 20.1% | 29.4% | 100.0% | |
| 2025All | All teams | 182 | 86 | 23.3% | 11.0% | 76.7% | 47.3% | 27.0% | 59.3% | 61.1% | 89.4% | 35.0% | 80.0% | 22.5% | 33.5% | 100.0% |
| 2025CWS | 51 | 25 | 28.0% | 13.7% | 72.0% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 57.6% | 84.2% | 33.3% | 73.3% | 19.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |
| 2025TB | 129 | 60 | 21.7% | 10.1% | 78.3% | 46.5% | 23.6% | 57.4% | 63.5% | 91.5% | 30.8% | 82.4% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |
| 2025NYM | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
MLBDB estimates these from recorded ball speed and angle, for seasons from 2018. A season or period shows N/A if any batted ball it needs is missing a measurement or falls outside what the model covers. That is common over a full season, and in 2018 and 2019 no regular player has complete measurements. Differences use actual results from the same completed games. These describe recorded contact, not future performance.
| Season | Team | Model balls | Measured% | MLBDB xBA | AVG − MLBDB xBA | MLBDB xSLG | SLG − MLBDB xSLG | MLBDB xwOBA | wOBA − MLBDB xwOBA | Missing pairs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018SD | 239 | 86.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 37 | |
| 2019SD | 13 | 72.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5 | |
| 2020CIN | 7 | 87.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1 | |
| 2021PHI | 104 | 100.0% | .214 | 0.038 | .280 | 0.072 | .276 | 0.037 | 0 | |
| 2022All | All teams | 45 | 100.0% | .201 | -0.038 | .235 | -0.071 | .263 | -0.042 | 0 |
| 2022NYM | 45 | 100.0% | .205 | -0.038 | .239 | -0.073 | .267 | -0.042 | 0 | |
| 2022SEA | 0 | N/A | .000 | 0.000 | .000 | 0.000 | .000 | 0.000 | 0 | |
| 2023TEX | 208 | 100.0% | .250 | 0.013 | .308 | 0.024 | .301 | 0.012 | 0 | |
| 2024TEX | 146 | 100.0% | .202 | -0.002 | .251 | -0.009 | .241 | -0.007 | 0 | |
| 2025All | All teams | 35 | 100.0% | .235 | 0.009 | .266 | 0.022 | .248 | 0.008 | 0 |
| 2025CWS | 11 | 100.0% | .265 | -0.051 | .308 | -0.094 | .279 | -0.057 | 0 | |
| 2025TB | 23 | 100.0% | .222 | 0.036 | .248 | 0.075 | .234 | 0.036 | 0 | |
| 2025NYM | 1 | 100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| Date | Game | Result | AB | R | H | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8, 2025 | W 7-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jul 2, 2025 | W 7-3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jun 27, 2025 | L 1-9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jun 26, 2025 | W 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Game | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2025 | L 1-12 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |