Atlanta Braves vs New York Mets, April 11, 2024

April 11, 2024, 12:20 PM ET | Truist Park

Starting Pitchers

New York Mets

Jose Quintana headshot
Recorded starter

Atlanta Braves

Allan Winans headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2024
New York MetsAtlanta Braves
.734
OPS
.724
207
HR
213
768
Runs
704
3.96
ERA
3.49
1.26
WHIP
1.20
1455
Strikeouts by pitchers
1553

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Tyrone Taylor headshot
New York Mets, MLBDB pick
Jose Quintana headshot
New York Mets, MLBDB pick
Jeff McNeil headshot
New York Mets, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

6 players led New York Mets with 2 hits each.

New York Mets batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Brandon NimmoLF5222000
Tyrone TaylorPH/LF1114001
Starling MarteRF5220100
Francisco LindorSS6110000
Zack ShortSS0000000
Pete Alonso1B4220100
Brett Baty3B5011010
Francisco AlvarezC5222010
Jeff McNeil2B3223200
DJ StewartDH5112011
Harrison BaderCF5320000
Totals44161614432

3 players led Atlanta Braves with 2 hits each.

Atlanta Braves batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF4000010
Forrest WallRF1000000
Ozzie Albies2B5020000
Austin Riley3B5110010
Matt Olson1B5010030
Marcell OzunaDH2010200
Adam DuvallLF4121010
Michael Harris IICF4010000
Orlando ArciaSS3100100
Chadwick TrompC4122010
Totals374103370

Pitching

Jose Quintana went 5.1 innings for New York Mets (4 SO, 3 ER); Allan Winans went 5.0 innings for Atlanta Braves (1 SO, 6 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
New York Mets
Jose Quintana5.1533240
Drew Smith1.2000020
Tyler Jay2.0511110
Atlanta Braves
Allan Winans5.0876211
Dylan Lee2.0230120
Tyler Matzek1.0322000
Luis Guillorme1.0344101
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.