Baltimore Orioles vs Los Angeles Dodgers, September 6, 2025

September 6, 2025, 7:05 PM ET | Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Starting Pitchers

Los Angeles Dodgers

Yoshinobu Yamamoto headshot
Recorded starter

Baltimore Orioles

Trevor Rogers headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2025
Los Angeles DodgersBaltimore Orioles
.768
OPS
.699
244
HR
191
825
Runs
677
3.95
ERA
4.60
1.26
WHIP
1.37
1505
Strikeouts by pitchers
1351

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Yoshinobu Yamamoto headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick
Trevor Rogers headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick
Jackson Holliday headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

3 players led Los Angeles Dodgers with 2 hits each.

Los Angeles Dodgers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Shohei OhtaniDH5011010
Mookie BettsSS5022010
Teoscar HernándezRF4000010
Justin DeanCF0000000
Freddie Freeman1B3020110
Alex CallLF4010000
Andy PagesCF/RF4000030
Miguel Rojas2B4220000
Enrique Hernández3B3010100
Ben RortvedtC2110000
Totals343103270

3 players led Baltimore Orioles with 1 hit each.

Baltimore Orioles batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Jackson Holliday2B4111011
Jeremiah JacksonRF4010010
Daniel JohnsonPR0100000
Gunnar HendersonSS3100010
Ryan MountcastleDH3000120
Jorge MateoPR0100000
Colton CowserCF3001110
Emmanuel Rivera3B4012000
Dylan BeaversLF2000120
Samuel BasalloC0000100
Alex JacksonC2000010
Coby Mayo1B3000010
Totals284344101

Pitching

Yoshinobu Yamamoto went 8.2 innings for Los Angeles Dodgers (10 SO, 1 ER); Trevor Rogers went 5.1 innings for Baltimore Orioles (6 SO, 2 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Los Angeles Dodgers
Yoshinobu Yamamoto8.21112101
Blake Treinen0.0133200
Tanner Scott0.0100000
Baltimore Orioles
Trevor Rogers5.1822160
Shawn Dubin0.2000000
Albert Suárez3.0211110
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.