Baltimore Orioles vs Toronto Blue Jays, September 19, 2019

September 19, 2019, 7:05 PM ET | Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Starting Pitchers

Toronto Blue Jays

Wilmer Font headshot
Recorded starter

Baltimore Orioles

Gabriel Ynoa headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2019
Toronto Blue JaysBaltimore Orioles
.733
OPS
.725
247
HR
213
726
Runs
729
4.79
ERA
5.59
1.43
WHIP
1.46
1332
Strikeouts by pitchers
1248

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Cavan Biggio headshot
Toronto Blue Jays, MLBDB pick
Lourdes Gurriel Jr. headshot
Toronto Blue Jays, MLBDB pick
Gabriel Ynoa headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

3 players led Toronto Blue Jays with 2 hits each.

Toronto Blue Jays batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Bo BichetteSS3000010
Richard UrenaSS1000000
Cavan Biggio2B5223021
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.LF5222001
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.3B4022000
Justin SmoakDH4000000
Randal GrichukCF/RF4110010
Reese McGuireC3110110
Rowdy Tellez1B3110100
Derek FisherRF3111110
Jonathan DavisCF0000000
Totals358108362

Trey Mancini led Baltimore Orioles with 4 hits and 2 RBI.

Baltimore Orioles batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Jonathan VillarSS5000030
Hanser Alberto2B5110010
Trey ManciniRF4042000
Anthony SantanderLF5001010
Renato Núñez1B4000010
Mark TrumboDH4000000
Austin HaysCF2111201
Rio Ruiz3B3000110
Austin WynnsC4220010
Totals36484381

Pitching

Anthony Kay went 4.0 innings for Toronto Blue Jays (3 SO, 2 ER); Gabriel Ynoa went 6.1 innings for Baltimore Orioles (1 SO, 3 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Toronto Blue Jays
Wilmer Font2.0100120
Anthony Kay4.0422130
Ryan Tepera1.0211000
Jordan Romano1.0111111
Justin Shafer1.0000020
Baltimore Orioles
Gabriel Ynoa6.1633012
Tanner Scott0.0022200
Dillon Tate0.2333110
Evan Phillips1.0100030
David Hess1.0000010
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.