Milwaukee Brewers vs Los Angeles Dodgers, May 10, 2023

May 10, 2023, 1:40 PM ET | American Family Field

Starting Pitchers

Los Angeles Dodgers

Clayton Kershaw headshot
Recorded starter

Milwaukee Brewers

Wade Miley headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2023
Los Angeles DodgersMilwaukee Brewers
.795
OPS
.704
249
HR
165
906
Runs
728
4.06
ERA
3.71
1.20
WHIP
1.19
1388
Strikeouts by pitchers
1425

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Clayton Kershaw headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick
Freddie Freeman headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick
Miguel Vargas headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

3 players led Los Angeles Dodgers with 2 hits each.

Los Angeles Dodgers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Mookie BettsRF4001000
Freddie Freeman1B5123011
Will SmithDH4111101
Chris Taylor3B4100020
Miguel Vargas2B5112011
James OutmanCF4120010
Miguel RojasSS4220000
Trayce ThompsonLF1100100
David PeraltaPH/LF2011000
Austin BarnesC2000210
Totals35898463

5 players led Milwaukee Brewers with 1 hit each.

Milwaukee Brewers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Owen Miller2B3010010
Brice TurangPH1000010
William ContrerasC4111011
Willy AdamesSS4010000
Christian YelichLF3000000
Mike BrosseauDH3010020
Brian Anderson3B3000010
Luke Voit1B3010020
Tyrone TaylorRF/CF3000010
Joey WiemerCF2000010
Jesse WinkerPH/RF1000010
Totals301510111

Pitching

Clayton Kershaw went 7.0 innings for Los Angeles Dodgers (8 SO, 1 ER); Wade Miley went 5.0 innings for Milwaukee Brewers (3 SO, 7 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Los Angeles Dodgers
Clayton Kershaw7.0511081
Wander Suero2.0000030
Milwaukee Brewers
Wade Miley5.0677233
Colin Rea0.2211200
Joel Payamps1.1100010
Hoby Milner1.0000010
Devin Williams1.0000010
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.