New York Mets vs Philadelphia Phillies, July 10, 2018

July 10, 2018, 7:10 PM ET | Citi Field

Starting Pitchers

Philadelphia Phillies

Enyel De Los Santos headshot
Recorded starter

New York Mets

Drew Gagnon headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2018
Philadelphia PhilliesNew York Mets
.707
OPS
.701
186
HR
170
677
Runs
676
4.14
ERA
4.07
1.29
WHIP
1.27
1465
Strikeouts by pitchers
1446

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Maikel Franco headshot
Philadelphia Phillies, MLBDB pick
Enyel De Los Santos headshot
Philadelphia Phillies, MLBDB pick
Odúbel Herrera headshot
Philadelphia Phillies, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Rhys Hoskins and Nick Williams led Philadelphia Phillies with 3 hits each.

Philadelphia Phillies batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
César Hernández2B5000010
Rhys HoskinsLF5130010
Odúbel HerreraCF5221011
Carlos Santana1B3000210
Nick WilliamsRF5032020
Scott KingerySS4210000
Jorge AlfaroC2110010
Maikel Franco3B4124011
Enyel De Los SantosP1000000
Mark Leiter Jr.P0000000
Trevor PlouffePH1010000
Edubray RamosP0000000
Tommy HunterP0000000
Totals357137282

Amed Rosario led New York Mets with 3 hits and 1 RBI.

New York Mets batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Brandon NimmoCF3000120
José BautistaRF4010020
Asdrúbal Cabrera2B3000010
Dominic Smith1B1010000
Wilmer Flores1B/2B3010100
Devin MesoracoC4000000
José Reyes3B3110110
Ty KellyLF4000010
Amed RosarioSS4231000
Drew GagnonP0001000
Tyler BashlorP1000010
Michael ConfortoPH1001000
P.J. ConlonP0000000
Totals31373380

Pitching

Enyel De Los Santos went 6.1 innings for Philadelphia Phillies (6 SO, 3 ER); Drew Gagnon went 4.2 innings for New York Mets (3 SO, 6 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Philadelphia Phillies
Enyel De Los Santos6.1533360
Mark Leiter Jr.0.2000010
Edubray Ramos1.0100010
Tommy Hunter1.0100000
New York Mets
Drew Gagnon4.2766132
Tyler Bashlor2.1311120
P.J. Conlon2.0300030
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.