Seattle Mariners vs Baltimore Orioles, June 28, 2022

June 28, 2022, 10:10 PM ET | T-Mobile Park

Starting Pitchers

Baltimore Orioles

Dean Kremer headshot
Recorded starter

Seattle Mariners

Robbie Ray headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2022
Baltimore OriolesSeattle Mariners
.695
OPS
.705
171
HR
197
674
Runs
690
3.97
ERA
3.59
1.29
WHIP
1.19
1214
Strikeouts by pitchers
1391

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Robbie Ray headshot
Seattle Mariners, MLBDB pick
Dean Kremer headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick
Jesse Winker headshot
Seattle Mariners, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Ryan Mountcastle led Baltimore Orioles with 1 hit.

Baltimore Orioles batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Cedric MullinsCF4000000
Austin HaysRF4000000
Anthony SantanderLF3000110
Ryan Mountcastle1B4010020
Adley RutschmanDH/C3000120
Tyler Nevin3B2000120
Rougned Odor2B3000010
Robinson ChirinosC2000010
Richie Martin Jr.PR0000000
Cionel PérezP0000000
Félix BautistaP0000000
Jorge MateoSS3000020
Totals280103110

Julio Rodríguez led Seattle Mariners with 2 hits.

Seattle Mariners batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
J.P. CrawfordSS4110000
Julio RodríguezCF4120000
Jesse WinkerLF4012010
Eugenio Suárez3B3010110
Carlos Santana1B2000110
Taylor TrammellRF2000000
Dylan MooreRF1000000
Cal RaleighC3000010
Adam Frazier2B2000010
Kevin PadloPH1000010
Paul SewaldP0000000
Abraham ToroDH/2B3010020
Totals29262280

Pitching

Dean Kremer went 7.0 innings for Baltimore Orioles (5 SO, 0 ER); Robbie Ray went 7.0 innings for Seattle Mariners (8 SO, 0 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Baltimore Orioles
Dean Kremer7.0400250
Cionel Pérez0.2110020
Félix Bautista0.1110010
Seattle Mariners
Robbie Ray7.0100380
Diego Castillo1.0000010
Paul Sewald1.0000020
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.