Seattle Mariners vs Milwaukee Brewers, April 19, 2023

April 19, 2023, 4:10 PM ET | T-Mobile Park

Starting Pitchers

Milwaukee Brewers

Eric Lauer headshot
Recorded starter

Seattle Mariners

Marco Gonzales headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2023
Milwaukee BrewersSeattle Mariners
.704
OPS
.734
165
HR
210
728
Runs
758
3.71
ERA
3.74
1.19
WHIP
1.19
1425
Strikeouts by pitchers
1459

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Marco Gonzales headshot
Seattle Mariners, MLBDB pick
Eric Lauer headshot
Milwaukee Brewers, MLBDB pick
Julio Rodríguez headshot
Seattle Mariners, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Joey Wiemer led Milwaukee Brewers with 2 hits.

Milwaukee Brewers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Mike Brosseau3B3000020
Rowdy TellezPH1012000
Blake PerkinsPR/CF0000000
Willy AdamesSS3000110
William ContrerasC4110000
Jesse WinkerDH4110020
Brian AndersonRF/3B4110020
Luke Voit1B4111020
Owen MillerLF/RF4010010
Joey WiemerCF2020000
Christian YelichPH/LF2000010
Brice Turang2B4112010
Totals355951120

Julio Rodríguez led Seattle Mariners with 2 hits and 1 home run and 2 RBI.

Seattle Mariners batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Julio RodríguezCF4122021
Ty France1B4110010
Eugenio Suárez3B2000110
Teoscar HernándezRF4010000
AJ PollockDH3000000
Cal RaleighPH1000010
Jarred KelenicLF4011000
Tom MurphyC3010000
Tommy La StellaPH1000000
José Caballero2B4110010
J.P. CrawfordSS3000000
Totals33373161

Pitching

Eric Lauer went 7.2 innings for Milwaukee Brewers (4 SO, 2 ER); Marco Gonzales went 6.0 innings for Seattle Mariners (9 SO, 2 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Milwaukee Brewers
Eric Lauer7.2422141
Peter Strzelecki0.2311020
Matt Bush0.2000000
Seattle Mariners
Marco Gonzales6.0422190
Matt Brash1.0433010
Trevor Gott1.0000010
Tayler Saucedo1.0100010
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.