Toronto Blue Jays vs Atlanta Braves, April 14, 2025

April 14, 2025, 7:07 PM ET | Rogers Centre

Starting Pitchers

Atlanta Braves

Grant Holmes headshot
Recorded starter

Toronto Blue Jays

Easton Lucas headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2025
Atlanta BravesToronto Blue Jays
.719
OPS
.760
190
HR
191
724
Runs
798
4.36
ERA
4.19
1.31
WHIP
1.27
1416
Strikeouts by pitchers
1430

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Austin Riley headshot
Atlanta Braves, MLBDB pick
Grant Holmes headshot
Atlanta Braves, MLBDB pick
Sean Murphy headshot
Atlanta Braves, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Austin Riley led Atlanta Braves with 2 hits and 2 home runs and 5 RBI.

Atlanta Braves batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Ozzie Albies2B4111000
Austin Riley3B4225002
Matt Olson1B2100210
Sean MurphyC3112001
Bryan De La CruzDH4000010
Michael Harris IICF3000100
Stuart FairchildRF4000010
Nick AllenSS4110000
Eli WhiteLF3210110
Totals31868443

5 players led Toronto Blue Jays with 1 hit each.

Toronto Blue Jays batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Bo BichetteSS4000030
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B4000000
Anthony SantanderDH4110000
Andrés Giménez2B3000100
Ernie Clement3B4011000
Alan RodenLF4110020
Myles StrawCF2111101
Nathan LukesRF3100000
Tyler HeinemanC3012010
Totals31454261

Pitching

Grant Holmes went 7.2 innings for Atlanta Braves (4 SO, 3 ER); Easton Lucas went 5.0 innings for Toronto Blue Jays (3 SO, 8 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Atlanta Braves
Grant Holmes7.2233241
Aaron Bummer1.1311020
Toronto Blue Jays
Easton Lucas5.0688433
Jacob Barnes2.0000000
Yariel Rodríguez2.0000010
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.