Michael Siani headshot

Michael Siani

CFL/L27 yrsUnited StatesActive
Debut: Sep 22, 2022 · Draft: 2018

Birthplace

Glenside, PA, USA

Season Highlights

HR 0RBI 0OPS .000

Profile

5 Seasons ·

Bio

Position
CF
Bats / Throws
L / L
Birth Date
Jul 16, 1999
Debut
Sep 22, 2022

Season Splits

Splits are shown as stored by team. Some players may have multiple rows after trades.

Seasons: 5 · Hitting: 5 · Pitching: 0 · Fielding: 6

Trade & Transaction History

5 recorded moves.

Outrighted

Jun 25, 2026

Trade

Baltimore Orioles sent CF Michael Siani outright to Norfolk Tides.

From Baltimore OriolesTo Norfolk Tides

Recalled

Jun 20, 2026

Trade

Baltimore Orioles recalled CF Michael Siani from Norfolk Tides.

From Norfolk TidesTo Baltimore Orioles

Claimed Off Waivers

May 18, 2026

Trade

Baltimore Orioles claimed CF Michael Siani off waivers from Los Angeles Dodgers.

From Los Angeles DodgersTo Baltimore Orioles

Optioned

May 18, 2026

Trade

Baltimore Orioles optioned CF Michael Siani to Norfolk Tides.

From Baltimore OriolesTo Norfolk Tides

Optioned

Mar 16, 2026

Trade

Los Angeles Dodgers optioned CF Michael Siani to Oklahoma City Comets.

From Los Angeles DodgersTo Oklahoma City Comets