Arizona Diamondbacks vs Milwaukee Brewers, September 14, 2024

September 14, 2024, 8:10 PM ET | Chase Field

Starting Pitchers

Milwaukee Brewers

Tobias Myers headshot
Recorded starter

Arizona Diamondbacks

Brandon Pfaadt headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2024
Milwaukee BrewersArizona Diamondbacks
.729
OPS
.777
177
HR
211
777
Runs
886
3.65
ERA
4.62
1.23
WHIP
1.35
1373
Strikeouts by pitchers
1313

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Willy Adames headshot
Milwaukee Brewers, MLBDB pick
William Contreras headshot
Milwaukee Brewers, MLBDB pick
Garrett Mitchell headshot
Milwaukee Brewers, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Willy Adames led Milwaukee Brewers with 3 hits and 2 home runs and 5 RBI.

Milwaukee Brewers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Brice Turang2B5221110
Jackson ChourioLF/RF6221000
William ContrerasC4324101
Garrett MitchellDH3323301
Willy AdamesSS3235102
Andruw Monasterio3B1000010
Jake Bauers1B5020010
Blake PerkinsCF3001100
Sal FrelickRF3110000
Isaac CollinsPH/LF2000010
Joey Ortiz3B/SS5220000
Totals40151615744

Pavin Smith led Arizona Diamondbacks with 3 hits.

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Corbin CarrollRF2000000
Luis Guillorme3B/2B3000010
Ketel Marte2B2000000
Kevin Newman2B/3B3110010
Joc PedersonDH3000000
Jose HerreraPH/DH2000000
Christian Walker1B2000010
Josh Bell1B3122000
Jake McCarthyCF5110000
Pavin SmithLF4230000
Eugenio Suárez3B2010010
Randal GrichukRF2223001
Adrian Del CastilloC4021000
Geraldo PerdomoSS4122000
Totals418148041

Pitching

Tobias Myers went 6.0 innings for Milwaukee Brewers (3 SO, 4 ER); Yilber Díaz went 4.0 innings for Arizona Diamondbacks (2 SO, 2 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Milwaukee Brewers
Tobias Myers6.0944031
Hoby Milner1.1232010
Enoli Paredes1.2311000
Arizona Diamondbacks
Brandon Pfaadt1.2788301
Brandon Hughes1.1000110
Dylan Floro2.0555212
Yilber Díaz4.0422121
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.