Baltimore Orioles vs Cleveland Indians, April 20, 2018

April 20, 2018, 7:05 PM ET | Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Starting Pitchers

Cleveland Indians

Trevor Bauer headshot
Recorded starter

Baltimore Orioles

Dylan Bundy headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2018
Cleveland IndiansBaltimore Orioles
.766
OPS
.689
216
HR
188
818
Runs
622
3.77
ERA
5.18
1.20
WHIP
1.50
1544
Strikeouts by pitchers
1203

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Dylan Bundy headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick
Trevor Bauer headshot
Cleveland Indians, MLBDB pick
Manny Machado headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Michael Brantley and Tyler Naquin led Cleveland Indians with 2 hits each.

Cleveland Indians batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Francisco LindorSS4000120
Jason Kipnis2B3110120
José Ramírez3B3000100
Michael BrantleyLF4020000
Edwin EncarnaciónDH3001010
Yonder Alonso1B4000020
Roberto PérezC4000040
Tyler NaquinRF2020000
Rajai DavisPH/CF1000000
Bradley ZimmerCF2000010
Brandon GuyerPH/RF2010000
Totals321613120

Chris Davis led Baltimore Orioles with 2 hits.

Baltimore Orioles batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Trey ManciniLF4012000
Craig GentryLF0000000
Pedro ÁlvarezDH4000020
Manny MachadoSS3111101
Adam JonesCF4010000
Chris Davis1B4020000
Tim Beckham3B2000200
Anthony SantanderRF3000010
Chance SiscoC2100020
Luis Sardinas2B3110010
Totals29363361

Pitching

Trevor Bauer went 7.0 innings for Cleveland Indians (6 SO, 3 ER); Dylan Bundy went 6.0 innings for Baltimore Orioles (9 SO, 1 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Cleveland Indians
Trevor Bauer7.0533361
Zach McAllister1.0100000
Baltimore Orioles
Dylan Bundy6.0511290
Richard Bleier2.0100110
Darren O'Day1.0000020
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.