Baltimore Orioles vs Miami Marlins, July 12, 2025

July 12, 2025, 4:05 PM ET | Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Starting Pitchers

Miami Marlins

Janson Junk headshot
Recorded starter

Baltimore Orioles

Trevor Rogers headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2025
Miami MarlinsBaltimore Orioles
.707
OPS
.699
154
HR
191
709
Runs
677
4.60
ERA
4.60
1.30
WHIP
1.37
1294
Strikeouts by pitchers
1351

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Trevor Rogers headshot
Baltimore Orioles, MLBDB pick
Janson Junk headshot
Miami Marlins, MLBDB pick
Xavier Edwards headshot
Miami Marlins, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

3 players led Miami Marlins with 2 hits each.

Miami Marlins batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Xavier Edwards2B5222001
Agustín RamírezC4000000
Nick FortesC1000000
Heriberto HernándezDH3000030
Jesús SánchezPH/DH1011000
Otto LopezSS3000110
Eric Wagaman1B4000010
Dane MyersLF4120000
Kyle StowersRF2110110
Derek HillCF4122020
Javier Sanoja3B4111000
Totals35696281

Gunnar Henderson led Baltimore Orioles with 2 hits.

Baltimore Orioles batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Jackson Holliday2B4010020
Jordan Westburg3B4000000
Gunnar HendersonSS4020000
Ryan O'Hearn1B3010100
Ramón LaureanoRF4010000
Colton CowserLF3010010
Tyler O'NeillDH4000000
Cedric MullinsCF3000000
Jacob StallingsC2000000
Ramón UríasPH1000000
Alex JacksonC0000000
Totals32060130

Pitching

Janson Junk went 7.0 innings for Miami Marlins (2 SO, 0 ER); Trevor Rogers went 6.2 innings for Baltimore Orioles (8 SO, 1 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Miami Marlins
Janson Junk7.0500020
Ronny Henriquez1.0100000
Anthony Bender1.0000110
Baltimore Orioles
Trevor Rogers6.2211280
Gregory Soto0.1100000
Seranthony Domínguez1.0211000
Scott Blewett1.0444001
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.