Miami Marlins vs Los Angeles Dodgers, September 18, 2024

September 18, 2024, 6:40 PM ET | loanDepot park

Starting Pitchers

Los Angeles Dodgers

Landon Knack headshot
Recorded starter

Miami Marlins

Ryan Weathers headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2024
Los Angeles DodgersMiami Marlins
.781
OPS
.678
233
HR
150
842
Runs
637
3.90
ERA
4.73
1.23
WHIP
1.38
1390
Strikeouts by pitchers
1317

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Landon Knack headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick
Enrique Hernández headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick
Will Smith headshot
Los Angeles Dodgers, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Freddie Freeman led Los Angeles Dodgers with 3 hits.

Los Angeles Dodgers batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Shohei OhtaniDH5010020
Mookie Betts2B/RF5000000
Teoscar HernándezRF/LF4000030
Kevin KiermaierPR/CF0000000
Freddie Freeman1B5230010
Tommy EdmanSS5112011
Will SmithC4321011
Andy PagesCF3110000
Max MuncyPH/3B0000100
Enrique Hernández3B3113011
Gavin LuxPH/2B1000010
Chris TaylorLF/CF4022010
Totals3981181113

Otto Lopez led Miami Marlins with 2 hits and 2 RBI.

Miami Marlins batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Xavier EdwardsSS5010010
Connor Norby3B4010010
Jesús SánchezLF/RF4000010
Jake Burger1B3000120
Jonah BrideDH3110100
Kyle StowersCF/LF3110110
Otto Lopez2B4222000
Griffin ConineRF2000010
Javier SanojaPH/CF2010000
Nick FortesC2012000
Totals32484370

Pitching

Landon Knack went 5.0 innings for Los Angeles Dodgers (7 SO, 0 ER); Ryan Weathers went 4.1 innings for Miami Marlins (5 SO, 5 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Los Angeles Dodgers
Landon Knack5.0200270
Joe Kelly1.0000000
Zach Logue0.0333000
Blake Treinen1.0000000
Michael Kopech1.0100100
Brent Honeywell1.0211000
Miami Marlins
Ryan Weathers4.1865053
Xzavion Curry2.2000030
Michael Petersen0.2322110
Mike Baumann1.1000020
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.