Cincinnati Reds vs Miami Marlins, July 26, 2022

July 26, 2022, 6:40 PM ET | Great American Ball Park

Starting Pitchers

Miami Marlins

Pablo López headshot
Recorded starter

Cincinnati Reds

Hunter Greene headshot
Recorded starter

Season Comparison

2022
Miami MarlinsCincinnati Reds
.657
OPS
.676
144
HR
156
586
Runs
648
3.87
ERA
4.86
1.27
WHIP
1.39
1437
Strikeouts by pitchers
1414

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Pablo López headshot
Miami Marlins, MLBDB pick
Hunter Greene headshot
Cincinnati Reds, MLBDB pick
Mike Moustakas headshot
Cincinnati Reds, MLBDB pick

Box Score

Batting

Joey Wendle led Miami Marlins with 3 hits and 2 RBI.

Miami Marlins batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Joey WendleSS5032010
Willians Astudillo2B5010010
JJ BledayCF5000000
Avisaíl GarcíaDH4020020
Billy HamiltonPR/DH0000000
Lewin Díaz1B4000010
Bryan De La CruzRF3010110
Jesús SánchezLF3110110
Luke Williams3B4110010
Jacob StallingsC4020020
Totals3721122100

Jonathan India and Mike Moustakas led Cincinnati Reds with 1 hit each.

Cincinnati Reds batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Jonathan India2B4010020
Brandon Drury3B4000010
Tommy PhamLF3000020
Joey Votto1B3000010
Mike MoustakasDH3111021
Tyler NaquinRF3000010
Kyle FarmerSS3000020
Nick SenzelCF3000000
Michael PapierskiC2000010
Donovan SolanoPH1000000
Totals291210121

Pitching

Pablo López went 7.0 innings for Miami Marlins (11 SO, 1 ER); Hunter Greene went 6.1 innings for Cincinnati Reds (6 SO, 2 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Miami Marlins
Pablo López7.02110111
Anthony Bass1.0000000
Tanner Scott1.0000010
Cincinnati Reds
Hunter Greene6.1922160
Buck Farmer1.2100120
Ian Gibaut1.0100020
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

No scoring plays available.

Play-by-Play

Play-by-play not available yet.