New York Mets vs Atlanta Braves, June 13, 2026

June 13, 2026, 4:10 PM ET | Citi Field

Last 5 Form

Starting Pitchers

Atlanta Braves

Martín Pérez headshot
Recorded starter

New York Mets

Sean Manaea headshot
Recorded starter

Standings Snapshot

Full standings
Season recordsRecord, division and wild card rank, games back. Standings as of Jun 13, 11:25 PM ET
TeamW-LPCTDivWCGB
Atlanta Braves46-24.657#1N/A-
New York Mets31-39.443#5#1015.0
PCT
winning percentage
Div
division rank
WC
wild card rank
GB
games back

Season Comparison

2026
Atlanta BravesNew York Mets
.718
OPS
.706
204
HR
204
742
Runs
699
3.63
ERA
4.15
1.24
WHIP
1.29
1350
Strikeouts by pitchers
1450

Lower is better for ERA and WHIP; bars show each value against the larger of the two.

Top Players

Across up to five recent games with recorded boxscores.

Atlanta Braves

Hitters

Matt Olson headshot
Matt Olson

5 H, 3 HR, 4 RBI

Eli White headshot
Eli White

4 H, 1 HR, 3 RBI

Michael Harris II headshot
Michael Harris II

5 H, 1 HR, 1 RBI

Pitchers

JR Ritchie headshot
JR Ritchie

5.0 IP, 5 SO, 0.00 ERA

Martín Pérez headshot
Martín Pérez

5.1 IP, 4 SO, 1.69 ERA

Chris Sale headshot
Chris Sale

5.2 IP, 6 SO, 3.18 ERA

New York Mets

Hitters

Bo Bichette headshot
Bo Bichette

5 H, 3 HR, 8 RBI

Juan Soto headshot
Juan Soto

7 H, 2 HR, 2 RBI

Francisco Alvarez headshot
Francisco Alvarez

3 H, 1 HR, 2 RBI

Pitchers

Cionel Pérez headshot
Cionel Pérez

3.2 IP, 3 SO, 2.46 ERA

Sean Manaea headshot
Sean Manaea

6.0 IP, 6 SO, 3.00 ERA

Jonathan Pintaro headshot
Jonathan Pintaro

3.0 IP, 2 SO, 3.00 ERA

Top Performers

Picked by MLBDB from this game's box score. MLB's own list of top performers can differ.

Sean Manaea headshot
New York Mets, MLBDB pick
Martín Pérez headshot
Atlanta Braves, MLBDB pick
Eli White headshot
Atlanta Braves, MLBDB pick

Line Score

Atlanta Braves 3, New York Mets 1: ATL 7 hits, NYM 6 hits; ATL 0 errors, NYM 0 errors.

Runs by inningThen runs (R), hits (H) and errors (E) for the game
Team123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves010100010370
New York Mets000001000160

Box Score

Batting

Eli White led Atlanta Braves with 3 hits and 1 home run and 2 RBI.

Atlanta Braves batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Mauricio DubónLF/SS4010010
Michael Harris IICF4111021
Ozzie Albies2B4010000
Matt Olson1B4110010
Austin Riley3B4000020
Eli WhiteRF4132001
Jorge MateoDH2000010
Dominic SmithPH/DH2000000
Ha-Seong KimSS2000000
Mike YastrzemskiPH/LF1000010
Sandy LeónC3000020
Totals343730102

Bo Bichette and Juan Soto led New York Mets with 2 hits each.

New York Mets batting
PlayerABRHRBIBBSOHR
Carson BengeCF3000110
Brett Baty3B0000000
Bo Bichette3B/SS4120000
Juan SotoLF4020000
Mark Vientos1B4011010
Marcus Semien2B3000110
Francisco AlvarezC4000020
Eric WagamanDH2000020
Jared YoungPH/DH1000010
MJ MelendezRF3010020
Vidal BrujánSS2000000
A.J. EwingPH/CF1000000
Totals311612100

Pitching

Martín Pérez went 5.1 innings for Atlanta Braves (4 SO, 1 ER); Sean Manaea went 6.0 innings for New York Mets (6 SO, 2 ER).

Pitching lines
PitcherIPHRERBBSOHR
Atlanta Braves
Martín Pérez5.1411140
Dylan Lee0.2100010
Didier Fuentes1.0000030
Robert Suarez1.0000010
Raisel Iglesias1.0100110
New York Mets
Sean Manaea6.0422061
Austin Warren2.0311031
Daniel Duarte1.0000010
AB
at-bats
R
runs
H
hits
RBI
runs batted in
BB
walks
SO
strikeouts
HR
home runs
IP
innings pitched
ER
earned runs

Scoring Summary

  • T2

    Double Eli White doubles (3) on a sharp line drive to right fielder MJ Melendez. Matt Olson scores. Eli White to 3rd. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T4

    Home Run Eli White homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B6

    Single Mark Vientos singles on a line drive to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. Bo Bichette scores. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T8

    Home Run Michael Harris II homers (14) on a fly ball to right field. ATL 3, NYM 1

Play-by-Play

All 67 recorded plate appearances, newest first.

  • B9

    Grounded Into DP Francisco Alvarez grounds into a double play, pitcher Raisel Iglesias to second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. Marcus Semien out at 2nd. Francisco Alvarez out at 1st. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B9

    Walk Marcus Semien walks. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B9

    Strikeout Mark Vientos strikes out swinging. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B9

    Double Umpire reviewed (home run), call on the field was overturned: Juan Soto doubles (6) on a fly ball to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T9

    Groundout Dominic Smith grounds out softly to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T9

    Groundout Eli White grounds out, shortstop Bo Bichette to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T9

    Strikeout Austin Riley strikes out swinging. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B8

    Groundout Bo Bichette grounds out, pitcher Robert Suarez to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B8

    Strikeout Carson Benge strikes out swinging. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • B8

    Lineout A.J. Ewing lines out to center fielder Michael Harris II. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T8

    Pop Out Matt Olson pops out to third baseman Bo Bichette in foul territory. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T8

    Single Ozzie Albies singles on a line drive to right fielder MJ Melendez. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T8

    Home Run Michael Harris II homers (14) on a fly ball to right field. ATL 3, NYM 1

  • T8

    Strikeout Mauricio Dubón strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T8

    Strikeout Sandy León called out on strikes. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B7

    Strikeout MJ Melendez strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B7

    Strikeout Jared Young strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B7

    Strikeout Francisco Alvarez strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T7

    Strikeout Mike Yastrzemski called out on strikes. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T7

    Lineout Dominic Smith lines out to center fielder Carson Benge. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T7

    Double Eli White doubles (4) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Carson Benge. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • T7

    Flyout Austin Riley flies out to center fielder Carson Benge. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B6

    Strikeout Marcus Semien challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Marcus Semien called out on strikes. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B6

    Single Mark Vientos singles on a line drive to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. Bo Bichette scores. ATL 2, NYM 1

  • B6

    Flyout Juan Soto flies out to center fielder Michael Harris II. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B6

    Double Bo Bichette doubles (9) on a line drive to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B6

    Groundout Carson Benge grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T6

    Groundout Matt Olson grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T6

    Lineout Ozzie Albies lines out sharply to center fielder Carson Benge. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T6

    Strikeout Michael Harris II strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B5

    Forceout Vidal Bruján grounds into a force out, third baseman Austin Riley to second baseman Ozzie Albies. MJ Melendez out at 2nd. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B5

    Single MJ Melendez singles on a ground ball to center fielder Michael Harris II. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B5

    Strikeout Eric Wagaman strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B5

    Strikeout Francisco Alvarez called out on strikes. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T5

    Flyout Mauricio Dubón flies out to center fielder Carson Benge. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T5

    Strikeout Sandy León strikes out swinging. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T5

    Pop Out Ha-Seong Kim pops out to third baseman Bo Bichette. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B4

    Groundout Marcus Semien grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B4

    Grounded Into DP Mark Vientos grounds into a double play, third baseman Austin Riley to second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. Juan Soto out at 2nd. Mark Vientos out at 1st. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • B4

    Single Juan Soto singles on a line drive to center fielder Michael Harris II. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T4

    Flyout Jorge Mateo flies out to right fielder MJ Melendez. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T4

    Home Run Eli White homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. ATL 2, NYM 0

  • T4

    Groundout Austin Riley grounds out to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T4

    Strikeout Matt Olson strikes out swinging. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B3

    Lineout Bo Bichette lines out to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B3

    Walk Carson Benge challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Carson Benge walks. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B3

    Groundout Vidal Bruján grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B3

    Strikeout MJ Melendez strikes out swinging. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T3

    Flyout Ozzie Albies flies out to left fielder Juan Soto. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T3

    Forceout Michael Harris II grounds into a force out, pitcher Sean Manaea to shortstop Vidal Bruján. Mauricio Dubón out at 2nd. Michael Harris II to 1st. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T3

    Single Mauricio Dubón singles on a line drive to right fielder MJ Melendez. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T3

    Groundout Sandy León grounds out softly, third baseman Bo Bichette to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B2

    Strikeout Eric Wagaman strikes out swinging. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B2

    Groundout Francisco Alvarez grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • B2

    Lineout Marcus Semien lines out to center fielder Michael Harris II. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T2

    Flyout Ha-Seong Kim flies out to right fielder MJ Melendez. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T2

    Strikeout Jorge Mateo strikes out on a foul tip. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T2

    Double Eli White doubles (3) on a sharp line drive to right fielder MJ Melendez. Matt Olson scores. Eli White to 3rd. ATL 1, NYM 0

  • T2

    Strikeout Austin Riley strikes out swinging. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • T2

    Single Matt Olson singles on a ground ball to right fielder MJ Melendez. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • B1

    Groundout Mark Vientos grounds out softly, pitcher Martín Pérez to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • B1

    Groundout Juan Soto grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. Bo Bichette to 2nd. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • B1

    Single Bo Bichette singles on a line drive to left fielder Mauricio Dubón. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • B1

    Groundout Carson Benge grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • T1

    Groundout Ozzie Albies grounds out, shortstop Vidal Bruján to first baseman Mark Vientos. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • T1

    Strikeout Michael Harris II strikes out swinging. ATL 0, NYM 0

  • T1

    Groundout Mauricio Dubón grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to pitcher Sean Manaea. ATL 0, NYM 0